3550 Lehigh Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $327,969 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Lehigh Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $396,492, approximately $240 per square foot. 3550 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rockvale Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Russell Melissa H
Bought by
Klein David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,927
Outstanding Balance
$1,546
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$394,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Russell Melissa H
Bought by
Klein David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,927
Outstanding Balance
$1,546
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$394,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein David S | -- | -- | |
| Klein David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein David S | $102,927 | |
| Closed | Klein David S | $102,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $82,075 | $13,750 | $68,325 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $82,075 | $13,750 | $68,325 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $82,075 | $13,750 | $68,325 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $82,075 | $13,750 | $68,325 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $50,425 | $9,250 | $41,175 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $50,425 | $9,250 | $41,175 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $50,425 | $9,250 | $41,175 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $50,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $41,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $41,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $41,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $41,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map