Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Moline
RE/MAX
(775) 450-6388
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,057 - $605,000
Welcome to 3550 Long Dr, a meticulously maintained, single-level, 4 bed/2.5 bath home, situated on a unique corner lot in The Springs gated golf-course community. As soon as you walk through the foyer into the formal living and dining room, you will be struck by how pristinely this home has been kept. It feels like it’s never been occupied!, Notice the 10’ ceilings throughout the house as you pass into the spacious kitchen with ample storage and gas cooktop. Lovers of open-plan living will appreciate that the kitchen is open to the light-filled family room, complete with a cozy gas-log fireplace and looking out onto the private and fully fenced backyard. Continue down the hall to the master bedroom suite, which features a high tray-ceiling, solar-film protected sliding doors to the back patio, walk-in closet and a fully equipped ensuite bathroom with shower enclosure and large garden tub overlooking the verdant backyard. The two additional bedrooms are spacious, while the front room can either function as an office, or a fourth bedroom if needed. The thoughtfully landscaped Italianate backyard manages to be simultaneously lush and low-maintenance, and the paver patio is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. It also has a side fence gate for easy access to the street from the backyard. Best of all - the location can’t be beat! Even though it’s located on the border with Carson City, just 1.5 mi. from a major shopping center with Walmart, Trader’s Joe, Costco, several restaurants, and medical care, you’ll enjoy the peace, quiet, undisturbed walks amidst picturesque natural settings, and security afforded by a gated community. And with both Lake Tahoe and the Reno-Tahoe International Airport accessible by a quick 30-minute drive, you are truly close to everything!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.181187 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ronald J | $589,000 | First American Title | |
| The Springs Vi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Roman | $370,000 | Stewart Title Of Douglas | |
| Vega Rios Edelmira | $357,000 | Stewart Title Of Douglas | |
| The Springs Vi Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Douglas | |
| Thor Land Development Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Douglas Cou |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Ronald J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Roman | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Rios Edelmira | $321,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $589,000 | -1.7% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.5% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $608,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,120 | $107,206 | $26,250 | $80,956 |
| 2025 | $3,029 | $109,132 | $26,250 | $82,882 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $109,458 | $26,250 | $83,208 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $104,596 | $26,250 | $78,346 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $94,664 | $21,000 | $73,664 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $88,392 | $18,550 | $69,842 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $86,193 | $17,500 | $68,693 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $81,641 | $14,000 | $67,641 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $77,148 | $12,250 | $64,898 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $75,981 | $10,500 | $65,481 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $66,061 | $10,500 | $55,561 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $66,061 | $10,500 | $55,561 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $65,810 | $10,500 | $55,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Moline
RE/MAX
(775) 450-6388
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samuel Whiteside
RE/MAX
(775) 721-5958
19 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250005035
APN: 1420-08-610-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.