3551 Long Dr Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $574,573 - $658,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $624,893, approximately $304 per square foot. 3551 Long Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Thran Ted
Bought by
The Springs Vi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Peterson Marvin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Archibald Denise
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Archibald Thomas
Bought by
Archibald Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
The Springs Vi Llc
Bought by
Archibald Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Thor Land Development Llc
Bought by
The Springs Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Springs Vi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Marvin F | $339,000 | Stewart Title Douglas | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $381,585 | Fidelity National | |
| Archibald Denise | -- | Stewart Title Of Douglas Cou | |
| Archibald Denise | $446,500 | Stewart Title Of Douglas Cou | |
| The Springs Vi Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Douglas | |
| Thor Land Development Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Douglas Cou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Marvin F | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Denise | $89,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Archibald Denise | $356,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,912 | $111,278 | $28,000 | $83,278 |
| 2025 | $3,687 | $111,420 | $28,000 | $83,420 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $111,729 | $28,000 | $83,729 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $106,817 | $28,000 | $78,817 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $96,809 | $22,750 | $74,059 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $90,547 | $20,300 | $70,247 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $88,318 | $19,250 | $69,068 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $83,667 | $15,750 | $67,917 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $80,906 | $15,750 | $65,156 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $79,726 | $14,000 | $65,726 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $69,728 | $14,000 | $55,728 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $69,728 | $14,000 | $55,728 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $69,460 | $14,000 | $55,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map