3550 Robinson Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $946,384
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Robinson Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $743,795, approximately $327 per square foot. 3550 Robinson Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Spangler John N and Spangler Patricia A
Bought by
Chaffins Gorey S and Chaffins Kate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,300
Outstanding Balance
$558,140
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Spangler John N and Spangler Patricia A
Bought by
Spangler John N and Spangler Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Evans Ruth H
Bought by
Spangler John N and Spangler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffins Gorey S | $758,000 | Title Connect | |
| Spangler John N | -- | Attorney | |
| Spangler John N | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaffins Gorey S | $644,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler John N | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $275,220 | $225,060 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $275,220 | $225,060 | $50,160 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $275,220 | $225,060 | $50,160 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $197,340 | $158,100 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $197,340 | $158,100 | $39,240 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $197,340 | $158,100 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $170,990 | $131,750 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $170,990 | $131,750 | $39,240 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $170,990 | $131,750 | $39,240 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $142,820 | $103,510 | $39,310 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $142,820 | $103,510 | $39,310 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $142,820 | $103,510 | $39,310 |
| 2012 | $1,353 | $125,570 | $86,260 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map