Estimated Value: $311,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35500 Aurora Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $337,397, approximately $183 per square foot. 35500 Aurora Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
The Irene F Schmegner Trust
Bought by
City Of Solon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Schmegner Irene F and Jezek Susan G
Bought by
The Irene F Schmegner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Schmegner Irene F
Bought by
Schmegner Irene F and Jezek Susan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1985
Sold by
Zirke Audrey S
Bought by
Schmegner Melvin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1982
Sold by
Johnson June S
Bought by
Zirke Audrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1981
Sold by
June S Johnson
Bought by
Johnson June S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1980
Sold by
Johnson James O and Johnson June S
Bought by
June S Johnson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Johnson James O and Johnson June S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Solon | $15,000 | None Available | |
| The Irene F Schmegner Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schmegner Irene F | -- | -- | |
| Schmegner Melvin H | $84,900 | -- | |
| Zirke Audrey S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson June S | -- | -- | |
| June S Johnson | -- | -- | |
| Johnson James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $98,875 | $20,195 | $78,680 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $98,875 | $20,195 | $78,680 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $77,670 | $15,440 | $62,230 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $77,670 | $15,440 | $62,230 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $77,670 | $15,440 | $62,230 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $63,560 | $13,090 | $50,470 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $181,600 | $37,400 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $63,560 | $13,090 | $50,470 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $54,360 | $10,190 | $44,170 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $54,360 | $10,190 | $44,170 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $54,360 | $10,190 | $44,170 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $50,340 | $9,420 | $40,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map