3551 Howlett Hill Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $219,581 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Howlett Hill Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $259,145, approximately $212 per square foot. 3551 Howlett Hill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map