3551 Pecan St Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Pecan St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,562,450, approximately $823 per square foot. 3551 Pecan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Forman Stephen and Forman Lorraine
Bought by
Forman Ryan and Forman Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Bartholic Kent R and Bartholic Nancy C
Bought by
Forman Stephen Paul and Forman Lorraine Jillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,250
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Forman Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Forman Stephen Paul | $407,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forman Stephen Paul | $392,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $601,990 | $389,153 | $212,837 |
| 2024 | $6,255 | $590,187 | $381,523 | $208,664 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $578,615 | $374,042 | $204,573 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $567,270 | $366,708 | $200,562 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $556,148 | $359,518 | $196,630 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $550,446 | $355,832 | $194,614 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $539,653 | $348,854 | $190,799 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $529,072 | $342,014 | $187,058 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $518,699 | $335,308 | $183,391 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $508,529 | $328,733 | $179,796 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | $500,891 | $323,795 | $177,096 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $491,080 | $317,453 | $173,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map