3551 Radford Cir Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Radford Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $222,862, approximately $184 per square foot. 3551 Radford Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Taguba Jurelyn Bess P
Bought by
Islam Mohammed Monirul and Tama Umme Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,938
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Corron Elizabeth P
Bought by
Taguba Jurelyn Bess P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,728
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Layeni Akim O
Bought by
Pearson Elizabeth Keen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,690
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Mohammed Monirul | $90,000 | Title Quest | |
| Taguba Jurelyn Bess P | $147,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Elizabeth Keen | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Islam Mohammed Monirul | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taguba Jurelyn Bess P | $144,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Elizabeth Keen | $54,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $200,400 | $80,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $193,300 | $75,000 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $171,100 | $65,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $145,700 | $50,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $139,500 | $50,000 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $128,900 | $45,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $119,800 | $35,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $113,600 | $35,000 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $113,600 | $35,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $113,600 | $35,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $113,600 | $35,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $113,600 | $35,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map