3551 Robin Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Robin Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $184,477, approximately $131 per square foot. 3551 Robin Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Louis J Raczkowski
Bought by
Raczkowski Robert L and Raczkowski Gerald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raczkowski Robert L | -- | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,595 | $8,925 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $49,595 | $8,925 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $37,835 | $7,455 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $37,835 | $7,455 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $37,835 | $7,455 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $31,045 | $6,125 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $31,045 | $6,125 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $31,045 | $6,125 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $30,660 | $6,755 | $23,905 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $87,600 | $19,300 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $87,600 | $19,300 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $30,670 | $6,760 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $30,670 | $6,760 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map