3552 County Home Rd Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $423,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3552 County Home Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411 and is currently estimated at $394,437, approximately $198 per square foot. 3552 County Home Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Alburnett Elementary School and Alburnett Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Smith Richard C and Smith Crystal L
Bought by
Farrell Sara K and Farrell Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Hill John R and Hill Nancy D
Bought by
Smith Richard C and Smith Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Sara K | $239,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Richard C | $224,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Sara K | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $380,900 | $89,600 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $343,200 | $89,600 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $343,200 | $89,600 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $257,800 | $89,600 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $257,800 | $89,600 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $241,900 | $69,700 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $226,900 | $69,700 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $226,900 | $69,700 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $215,200 | $69,700 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $215,200 | $69,700 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $215,200 | $69,700 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $215,200 | $69,700 | $145,500 |
| 2013 | $3,296 | $215,200 | $69,700 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map