3552 Granada Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Downtown El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $804,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3552 Granada Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $769,266, approximately $563 per square foot. 3552 Granada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia School, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Montoya Maria Eustolia and Montoya Patricia
Bought by
Montoya Maria Eustolia and Montoya Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Montoya Maria Eustolia
Bought by
Montoya Maria Eustolia and Montoya Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Pinedo Ramon and Pinedo Sara
Bought by
Montoya Maria Eustolia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Maria Eustolia | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Maria Eustolia | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Maria Eustolia | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Maria Eustolia | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $111,693 | $71,954 | $39,739 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $109,504 | $70,544 | $38,960 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $107,358 | $69,161 | $38,197 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $105,254 | $67,805 | $37,449 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $103,191 | $66,476 | $36,715 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $102,134 | $65,795 | $36,339 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $100,132 | $64,505 | $35,627 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $98,170 | $63,241 | $34,929 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $94,360 | $60,786 | $33,574 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $92,943 | $59,873 | $33,070 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $91,124 | $58,701 | $32,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map