Seller's Agent in 2014
Randy Walden
Sereno Group
(408) 309-3525
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,204,000 - $2,596,000
THE CROWN JEWEL OF THE TRACT. GORGEOUS PROPERTY NESTLED IN A CUL-DE-SAC ON A LARGE 9,900 FT PIE-SHAPED LOT. REMODELED KITCHEN, REMODELED BATHS, GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW CARPETING, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, CENTRAL A/C, NEW SOD & SO MUCH MORE. ONE BEDROOM ON 1ST LEVEL. DON'T LOSE OUT ON THIS TURN-KEY, HIGH QUALITY HOME IN THE MORELAND SCHOOL DIST. E-Z ACCESS TO SANTANA ROW AND FREEWAYS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #00767850 Listed on: 03/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Mohammad Alazzah
RE/MAX Luxor Realty License #01295406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laymoun Sara S | -- | None Available | |
| Laymoun Sara S | $1,300,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nelson David A | $775,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Galvin Thomas G | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tate Michael T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tate Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Tate Michael T | $363,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laymoun Sara S | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson David A | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvin Thomas G | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Michael T | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Michael T | $290,400 | |
| Closed | Tate Michael T | $36,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +30.0% | $591 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,017 | $1,593,610 | $1,201,341 | $392,269 |
| 2024 | $21,017 | $1,562,364 | $1,177,786 | $384,578 |
| 2023 | $20,769 | $1,531,731 | $1,154,693 | $377,038 |
| 2022 | $20,461 | $1,501,698 | $1,132,052 | $369,646 |
| 2021 | $20,145 | $1,472,254 | $1,109,855 | $362,399 |
| 2020 | $19,767 | $1,457,159 | $1,098,475 | $358,684 |
| 2019 | $19,063 | $1,428,588 | $1,076,937 | $351,651 |
| 2018 | $18,608 | $1,400,577 | $1,055,821 | $344,756 |
| 2017 | $18,306 | $1,373,116 | $1,035,119 | $337,997 |
| 2016 | $17,371 | $1,346,193 | $1,014,823 | $331,370 |
| 2015 | $17,246 | $1,325,973 | $999,580 | $326,393 |
| 2014 | $11,853 | $915,643 | $686,676 | $228,967 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Randy Walden
Sereno Group
(408) 309-3525
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mohammad Alazzah
RE/MAX
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81407116
APN: 299-21-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.