3553 E Brown Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,100 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,347
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 E Brown Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $403,775, approximately $172 per square foot. 3553 E Brown Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wishon Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Gaylord O Graham 2017 Trust
Bought by
Cortez Carlos and Todd-Cortez Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Graham Gaylord O
Bought by
Graham Gaylord O and Gaylord O Graham 2017 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Carlos | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Graham Gaylord O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $100,087 | $14,559 | $85,528 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $98,125 | $14,274 | $83,851 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $97,120 | $14,128 | $82,992 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $95,216 | $13,851 | $81,365 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $93,350 | $13,580 | $79,770 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $91,520 | $13,314 | $78,206 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $89,726 | $13,053 | $76,673 |
| 2015 | $995 | $88,379 | $12,857 | $75,522 |
| 2014 | $975 | $86,649 | $12,606 | $74,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map