Estimated Value: $479,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 E Eaton Rd, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $508,322, approximately $260 per square foot. 3553 E Eaton Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Symmes Renette R
Bought by
Anthony G And Renette R Symmes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Symmes Anthony G
Bought by
Symmes Renette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony G And Renette R Symmes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Symmes Renette | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Symmes Renette | $275,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Symmes Renette | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $462,937 | $156,171 | $306,766 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $453,860 | $153,109 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $444,961 | $150,107 | $294,854 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $436,237 | $147,164 | $289,073 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $427,684 | $144,279 | $283,405 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $423,300 | $142,800 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $415,000 | $140,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $989 | $87,363 | $62,363 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $692 | $61,141 | $61,141 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map