3553 Maddiewood Cir Sacramento, CA 95827
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 Maddiewood Cir, Sacramento, CA 95827 and is currently estimated at $611,091, approximately $246 per square foot. 3553 Maddiewood Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Albert Einstein Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Velazco Efren and Velazco Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,905
Outstanding Balance
$127,384
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$483,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazco Efren | $424,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazco Efren | $338,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,018 | $579,411 | $122,982 | $456,429 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $568,051 | $120,571 | $447,480 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $556,913 | $118,207 | $438,706 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $545,994 | $115,890 | $430,104 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $535,289 | $113,618 | $421,671 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $456,547 | $96,902 | $359,645 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $432,747 | $91,851 | $340,896 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $416,104 | $88,319 | $327,785 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $374,869 | $79,567 | $295,302 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $331,744 | $70,414 | $261,330 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $301,586 | $64,013 | $237,573 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $284,515 | $60,390 | $224,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map