35536 Cedar Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,555,515 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35536 Cedar Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,612,129, approximately $863 per square foot. 35536 Cedar Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Claudia R
Bought by
Kennedy Claudia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Claudia R and Kennedy Stacey R
Bought by
Kennedy Claudia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Claudia R | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kennedy Claudia R | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Claudia R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Claudia R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $113,184 | $39,420 | $80,764 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $110,828 | $38,647 | $79,181 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $115,518 | $37,890 | $77,628 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $106,253 | $37,147 | $76,106 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $104,032 | $36,418 | $74,614 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $109,894 | $36,045 | $73,849 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $107,739 | $35,338 | $72,401 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $105,627 | $34,645 | $70,982 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $103,556 | $33,966 | $69,590 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $101,525 | $33,300 | $68,225 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $100,001 | $32,800 | $67,201 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $98,042 | $32,158 | $65,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map