35539 Dee Place Fremont, CA 94536
Brookvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,000 - $1,863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35539 Dee Place, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,811,293, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 35539 Dee Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookvale Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Velez Edward J
Bought by
Velez Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Velez Edward J
Bought by
Velez Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,040
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Madriaga Velez Melissa
Bought by
Velez Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Velez Ruben A and Velez Victoria B
Bought by
Velez Edward J and Madriaga Velez Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Edward J | -- | Title 365 | |
| Velez Edward J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Velez Edward J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Velez Edward J | $430,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velez Edward J | $53,040 | |
| Closed | Velez Edward J | $477,000 | |
| Closed | Velez Edward J | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $727,214 | $186,817 | $547,397 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $712,821 | $183,155 | $536,666 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $705,712 | $179,565 | $526,147 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $684,876 | $176,045 | $515,831 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $568,313 | $172,594 | $402,719 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $569,418 | $170,825 | $398,593 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $558,255 | $167,476 | $390,779 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $547,311 | $164,193 | $383,118 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $536,583 | $160,975 | $375,608 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $526,065 | $157,819 | $368,246 |
| 2015 | $6,545 | $518,167 | $155,450 | $362,717 |
| 2014 | $6,429 | $508,018 | $152,405 | $355,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map