Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,551
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35545 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $191,638, approximately $115 per square foot. 35545 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Steinhauer V Louise and Steinhauer Virginia Louise
Bought by
Highland Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Steinhauer V Louise and Steinhauer Virginia Louise
Bought by
Steinhauer V Louise and Steinhauer Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Steinhauer V Louise
Bought by
Steinhauer V Louise and Steinhauer Virginia Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Steinhauer V Louise
Bought by
V Louise Steinhauer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
V Louise Steinhauer Living Trust
Bought by
Steinhauer V Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Timothy R | $62,000 | Fnt | |
| Steinhauer V Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Steinhauer V Louise | -- | None Available | |
| V Louise Steinhauer Living Trust | -- | Clear Title Agency Inc | |
| Steinhauer V Louise | -- | Clear Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,550 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,200 | $7,100 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map