Estimated Value: $131,071
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35519 E Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $131,071, approximately $85 per square foot. 35519 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
M & S Holding Llc
Bought by
Bright Family Adult Foster Care Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Arthur B Kellert Revocable Trust
Bought by
M & S Holding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,004
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Family Adult Foster Care Llc | -- | Title One | |
| M & S Holding Llc | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & S Holding Llc | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,415 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,400 | $14,000 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map