Estimated Value: $360,495 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35546 Vickers Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $659,624, approximately $279 per square foot. 35546 Vickers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $100,420 | $15,920 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $67,270 | $9,280 | $57,990 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $67,270 | $9,280 | $57,990 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $67,270 | $9,280 | $57,990 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $50,280 | $7,730 | $42,550 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $50,280 | $7,730 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $50,280 | $7,730 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $49,110 | $6,560 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $49,110 | $6,560 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $31,710 | $6,560 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map