3555 E Tremont Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,960,922
Studio
--
Bath
7,306
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,960,922, approximately $268 per square foot. 3555 E Tremont Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Jmrc Realty Corp
Bought by
Tremont Asset Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$866,271
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,094,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Colleluouri Ralph and Colleluori Josephine
Bought by
Jmrc Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremont Asset Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Jmrc Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremont Asset Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $60,914 | $590,670 | $138,600 | $452,070 |
| 2025 | $61,201 | $566,010 | $138,600 | $427,410 |
| 2024 | $61,201 | $578,160 | $138,600 | $439,560 |
| 2023 | $61,225 | $575,100 | $138,600 | $436,500 |
| 2022 | $59,965 | $557,550 | $138,600 | $418,950 |
| 2021 | $55,390 | $517,950 | $138,600 | $379,350 |
| 2020 | $60,247 | $662,400 | $138,600 | $523,800 |
| 2019 | $54,996 | $612,900 | $138,600 | $474,300 |
| 2018 | $52,963 | $619,650 | $138,600 | $481,050 |
| 2017 | $48,615 | $489,600 | $138,600 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $46,913 | $474,300 | $138,600 | $335,700 |
| 2015 | $10,233 | $418,950 | $138,600 | $280,350 |
| 2014 | $10,233 | $516,172 | $138,600 | $377,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map