3555 Eclipse Cir Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $298,513 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Eclipse Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $308,128, approximately $249 per square foot. 3555 Eclipse Cir is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Loebach Margaret I
Bought by
Loebach Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,700
Outstanding Balance
$162,691
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2022
Sold by
Loebach Margaret I
Bought by
Loebach Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Khan Imran and Khan Bina
Bought by
Loebach Edward M and Loebach Margaret I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Shahidbaing Mirza and Baig Zarrin
Bought by
Khan Imran and Khan Bina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loebach Edward M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loebach Edward M | -- | Hoag Dean | |
| Loebach Edward M | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Imran | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loebach Edward M | $181,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Loebach Edward M | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Imran | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $264,100 | $45,700 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $260,500 | $43,500 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $260,500 | $43,500 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $217,790 | $39,150 | $178,640 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $217,790 | $39,150 | $178,640 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $199,380 | $39,150 | $160,230 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $199,380 | $39,150 | $160,230 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $191,980 | $34,800 | $157,180 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $191,980 | $34,800 | $157,180 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $172,140 | $34,800 | $137,340 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $172,140 | $34,800 | $137,340 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $172,140 | $34,800 | $137,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map