$949,900

Estimated payment $5,573/month

Total Views 414
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
$435 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Panoramic View
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Shasta High School Rated A
  • Waterfront
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to 3555 Riverview Dr, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom RIVERFRONT home with a pool and breathtaking views of the Sacramento River. Tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic street in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, comfort, and natural beauty. Positioned on the west side of the river with no homes directly across the water, the setting feels peaceful and secluded. Overlooking The Wyndham Riffle, the home captures stunning, ever-changing views where you can enjoy watching drift boats, wildlife, and the changing seasons right from your living room or backyard. The backyard is designed to take full advantage of the riverfront setting, featuring a lush lawn that stretches to the water's edge, mature shade trees, established landscaping, and producing orange and Meyer lemon trees. The pool provides the perfect place to relax or entertain while enjoying the serene surroundings. Inside, the home showcases thoughtful upgrades and custom touches throughout, including a well-appointed kitchen with custom cabinetry and quality finishes. Additional features include an oversized two-car garage with extra storage space and a rough-in for a central vacuum system. This is a rare opportunity to own a true Sacramento Riverfront retreat with incredible views and a setting that is hard to find.

Listing Agent

Josh Barker

Josh Barker Real Estate License #01277485 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 048-480-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Directions: CA-44 W to Exit 1 for Auditorium Dr., left onto Sundial Bridge Drive, left onto Park Marina Dr., left on Freebridge St., left on Weldon St., left onto Valentine Ln., left onto Riverview Dr.
  • Kitchen Builtin Oven: Single
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Electric
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: Hook-ups
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Seller
  • Subdivision Name: WYNDHAM POINT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Interior Features: Island, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: Partial
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: Covered
  • PoolGunite: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Granite Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized Parking, Boat, Oversized Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 048-480-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25264.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,039 $593,783 $314,008 $279,775
2024 $5,946 $582,141 $307,851 $274,290
2023 $5,946 $570,727 $301,815 $268,912
2022 $5,845 $559,538 $295,898 $263,640
2021 $5,818 $548,568 $290,097 $258,471
2020 $5,896 $542,944 $287,123 $255,821
2019 $5,594 $532,299 $281,494 $250,805
2018 $5,645 $521,863 $275,975 $245,888
2017 $5,614 $511,631 $270,564 $241,067
2016 $5,434 $501,600 $265,259 $236,341
2015 $5,363 $494,066 $261,275 $232,791
2014 $5,327 $484,388 $256,157 $228,231
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $949,900 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $460,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-2111

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 048-480-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.