3555 Smuggler Cir Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $855,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Smuggler Cir, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $803,070, approximately $608 per square foot. 3555 Smuggler Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Rosall Sharon P
Bought by
Arbuthnot Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1984
Bought by
Arbuthnot Douglas R and Tyler Lansford E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1984
Bought by
Arbuthnot Douglas R and Tyler Lansford E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1978
Bought by
Arbuthnot Douglas R and Tyler Lansford E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbuthnot Douglas R | $371,000 | Security Title | |
| Arbuthnot Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Arbuthnot Douglas R | $76,000 | -- | |
| Arbuthnot Douglas R | $54,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arbuthnot Douglas R | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $48,744 | $26,613 | $22,131 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $48,744 | $26,613 | $22,131 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $48,950 | $30,559 | $22,077 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $43,972 | $23,574 | $20,398 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $45,238 | $24,253 | $20,985 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $41,113 | $24,096 | $17,017 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $41,113 | $24,096 | $17,017 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $39,053 | $23,400 | $15,653 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $43,175 | $25,870 | $17,305 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $33,336 | $20,855 | $12,481 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $28,449 | $11,860 | $16,589 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $28,449 | $11,860 | $16,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map