35550 Panorama Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35550 Panorama Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $571,561, approximately $370 per square foot. 35550 Panorama Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Hutton Gerald M
Bought by
Hutton Gerald M and Hutton Darlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Hutton Gerald M
Bought by
Hutton Gerald M and Hutton Darlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Hutton Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Hutton Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutton Gerald M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $193,094 | $42,953 | $150,141 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $189,308 | $42,111 | $147,197 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $185,596 | $41,285 | $144,311 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $181,956 | $40,475 | $141,481 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $178,388 | $39,681 | $138,707 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $176,559 | $39,274 | $137,285 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $173,097 | $38,504 | $134,593 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $169,703 | $37,749 | $131,954 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $166,376 | $37,009 | $129,367 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $163,113 | $36,283 | $126,830 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $160,663 | $35,738 | $124,925 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $157,516 | $35,038 | $122,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map