3556 Paine Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $539,499 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Paine, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $584,875, approximately $248 per square foot. 3556 Paine is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Goodwin L Kirk and Goodwin Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,150
Outstanding Balance
$80,771
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin L Kirk | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin L Kirk | $161,150 | |
| Closed | Goodwin L Kirk | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $295,185 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $261,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $270,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $277,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $375,000 | $96,700 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $348,400 | $89,500 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $333,100 | $84,200 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $303,200 | $77,600 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $152,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $141,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $133,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $128,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map