3556 Paxton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Paxton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $832,021, approximately $302 per square foot. 3556 Paxton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Cleary Brian and Cleary Valerie
Bought by
Cleary Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Cleary Brian and Cleary Valerie
Bought by
Cleary Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Chronis Christine
Bought by
Cleary Brian and Cleary Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Turnbull Stewart M and Turnbull Elizabeth F
Bought by
Chronis Vasso P and Chronis Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cleary Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cleary Brian | $399,900 | -- | |
| Chronis Vasso P | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chronis Vasso P | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Chronis Vasso P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,139 | $229,762 | $105,312 | $124,450 |
| 2023 | $14,019 | $229,762 | $105,312 | $124,450 |
| 2022 | $13,163 | $193,498 | $76,892 | $116,606 |
| 2021 | $12,671 | $193,498 | $76,892 | $116,606 |
| 2020 | $13,043 | $193,498 | $76,892 | $116,606 |
| 2019 | $12,292 | $166,811 | $66,287 | $100,524 |
| 2018 | $12,310 | $166,811 | $66,287 | $100,524 |
| 2017 | $11,695 | $166,811 | $66,287 | $100,524 |
| 2016 | $11,359 | $159,737 | $57,061 | $102,676 |
| 2015 | $10,239 | $159,737 | $57,061 | $102,676 |
| 2014 | $10,313 | $159,737 | $57,061 | $102,676 |
| 2013 | $9,627 | $146,549 | $52,350 | $94,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map