3547 Raymar Dr Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Raymar Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,120,048, approximately $417 per square foot. 3547 Raymar Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Mcnabb J Carter and Mcnabb Suzanne C
Bought by
Fermann Gregory J and Fermann Gretchen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,775
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$828,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Schaefer Mark and Schaefer Maura
Bought by
Mcnabb J Carter and Mcnabb Suzanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Stricker Patricia A
Bought by
Schaefer Mark and Schaefer Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fermann Gregory J | $695,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcnabb J Carter | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Schaefer Mark | $477,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fermann Gregory J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnabb J Carter | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Mark | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Schaefer Mark | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,357 | $298,386 | $109,701 | $188,685 |
| 2023 | $18,201 | $298,386 | $109,701 | $188,685 |
| 2022 | $17,469 | $256,883 | $80,091 | $176,792 |
| 2021 | $16,818 | $256,883 | $80,091 | $176,792 |
| 2020 | $17,312 | $256,883 | $80,091 | $176,792 |
| 2019 | $16,314 | $221,453 | $69,045 | $152,408 |
| 2018 | $16,339 | $221,453 | $69,045 | $152,408 |
| 2017 | $15,523 | $221,453 | $69,045 | $152,408 |
| 2016 | $20,387 | $243,251 | $59,441 | $183,810 |
| 2015 | $15,586 | $243,251 | $59,441 | $183,810 |
| 2014 | $15,698 | $243,251 | $59,441 | $183,810 |
| 2013 | $9,496 | $144,530 | $54,534 | $89,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map