3556 Shadowood Dr SE Cleveland, TN 37323
Estimated Value: $200,664 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Shadowood Dr SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 and is currently estimated at $215,416, approximately $200 per square foot. 3556 Shadowood Dr SE is a home located in Bradley County with nearby schools including Black Fox Elementary School, Lake Forest Middle School, and Bradley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Ratledge Mark Albert and Ratledge Tambra
Bought by
Ratledge Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Ratledge Bobby Albert
Bought by
Ratledge Mark Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratledge Camille | -- | Title Guaranty & Trust | |
| Ratledge Camille | -- | Title Guaranty & Trust | |
| Ratledge Mark Albert | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratledge Mark Albert | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $51,750 | $2,575 | $49,175 |
| 2024 | $592 | $33,275 | $2,425 | $30,850 |
| 2023 | $592 | $33,275 | $2,425 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $592 | $33,275 | $2,425 | $30,850 |
| 2021 | $592 | $33,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $33,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map