3557 Stone Mill Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Stone Mill Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $243,681, approximately $253 per square foot. 3557 Stone Mill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Doggendorf Christian A and Doggendorf Amanda C
Bought by
Doggendorf Christian A and Doggendorf Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,708
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Connell James D and Connell Tracy K
Bought by
Doggendorf Christian A and Maxwell Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Connell James D and Connell Tracy K
Bought by
Connell James D and Connell Tracy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggendorf Christian A | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Doggendorf Christian A | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Connell James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doggendorf Christian A | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Doggendorf Christian A | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell James D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $26,600 | $2,900 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,900 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $24,200 | $2,900 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $24,100 | $2,900 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $24,100 | $2,900 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $20,900 | $2,500 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $2,500 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map