3558 Stone Mill Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $227,653 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Stone Mill Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $262,413, approximately $192 per square foot. 3558 Stone Mill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $26,700 | $2,900 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $2,900 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $2,900 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $24,400 | $2,900 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $24,400 | $2,900 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $19,900 | $2,500 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $19,900 | $2,500 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,100 | $2,500 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map