3557 Wells Rd Oakley, CA 94561
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Wells Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $342,421, approximately $314 per square foot. 3557 Wells Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Troy Lee and Duncans Living Trust
Bought by
Kahu Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Lee Troy K and Lee Troy
Bought by
Lee Troy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Lee Troy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Heinze Carol E
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Heinze Carol E
Bought by
Heinze Carol Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Woulfe James J
Bought by
Heinze Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1995
Sold by
Hirshberg Lee K and Hirshberg Natalie M
Bought by
Woulfe James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahu Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Troy K | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Troy K | $78,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $206,955 | None Available | |
| Heinze Carol Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Heinze Carol E | $315,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Woulfe James J | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinze Carol E | $255,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woulfe James J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Heinze Carol E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $99,921 | $23,056 | $76,865 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $97,962 | $22,604 | $75,358 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $96,042 | $22,161 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $94,160 | $21,727 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $92,314 | $21,301 | $71,013 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $89,577 | $20,670 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $87,821 | $20,265 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $86,100 | $19,868 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $84,413 | $19,479 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $83,146 | $19,187 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $81,519 | $18,812 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map