35578 248th Ave Albany, MN 56307
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35578 248th Ave, Albany, MN 56307 and is currently estimated at $337,986, approximately $165 per square foot. 35578 248th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Albany Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Fuchs Raymond and Fuchs Mary A
Bought by
Eich Ryan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Ann Raymond and Ann Mary
Bought by
Eich Ryan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eich Ryan R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Eich Ryan | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $333,500 | $79,400 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $279,900 | $78,800 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $263,000 | $78,200 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $165,000 | $64,800 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $165,000 | $64,800 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $154,700 | $64,800 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $147,200 | $58,100 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $132,500 | $50,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $129,100 | $49,500 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map