Seller's Agent in 2023
Carlyn Goudas
Howard Hanna
(216) 544-6783
2 in this area
285 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $127,000
This home is located at 3558 E 46th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 since 28 November 2022 and is currently estimated at $123,868, approximately $74 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 3558 E 46th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Regent High School, and Believers Academy Program.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2014004923 Listed on: 11/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Interactive Llc | $161,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Akron City Ward Redevelopment Llc | $56,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cliffs Life Llc | $47,500 | Black Tie Title | |
| Toal Marcus Andrew | $63,000 | Black Tie Title | |
| Besaid Llc | $32,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Equtty Trust Company Fbo | $20,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Gawsyszawski Arlene | -- | Ohio Real Title | |
| Gawsyszawski Ludwik | -- | -- | |
| Gawsyszawski Ludwik | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cliffs Life Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toal Marcus Andrew | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $47,500 | -11.9% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Price Changed | $53,900 | -6.9% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $22,540 | $4,690 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $22,540 | $4,690 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $13,590 | $3,330 | $10,260 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $13,580 | $3,325 | $10,255 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $13,580 | $3,330 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $11,900 | $2,910 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $974 | $34,000 | $8,300 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $486 | $11,900 | $2,910 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $180 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $178 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $179 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $179 | $10,930 | $1,860 | $9,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carlyn Goudas
Howard Hanna
(216) 544-6783
2 in this area
285 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Adriane Acquaviva-Beris
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 446-0303
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Martin Patton
RE/MAX
(440) 454-5040
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4425591
APN: 131-31-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.