3558 Graves Rd Liberty, MS 39645
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,597
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3558 Graves Rd, Liberty, MS 39645 and is currently estimated at $296,060, approximately $114 per square foot. 3558 Graves Rd is a home with nearby schools including Amite County Elementary School and Amite County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $14,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $337 | $11,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $350 | $11,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $11,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $11,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $11,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $11,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $10,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,770 | $0 | $90,770 |
| 2007 | -- | $109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map