3559 E Highway 4 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $429,972 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 E Highway 4, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $471,993, approximately $315 per square foot. 3559 E Highway 4 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
Klevenberg James A and Klevenberg Elicia C
Bought by
Klevenberg James A and Klevenberg Elicia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Emerson Kenneth E
Bought by
Klevenberg James A and Klevenberg Elicia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Baumann Diane L
Bought by
Emerson Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,450
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Burns Robert E
Bought by
Burns Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klevenberg James A | -- | None Available | |
| Klevenberg James A | $345,000 | Placer Title | |
| Emerson Kenneth E | -- | Placer Title | |
| Emerson Kenneth E | $117,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Burns Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Kenneth E | $87,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $392,545 | $62,578 | $329,967 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $377,304 | $60,149 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $369,907 | $58,970 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $362,655 | $57,814 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $358,938 | $57,222 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $351,900 | $56,100 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $986 | $63,612 | $14,394 | $49,218 |
| 2017 | $966 | $62,365 | $14,112 | $48,253 |
| 2016 | $886 | $61,143 | $13,836 | $47,307 |
| 2015 | $877 | $60,226 | $13,629 | $46,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,048 | $13,363 | $45,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map