Estimated Value: $596,000 - $632,170
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,010
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Iberis Ln, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $617,043, approximately $153 per square foot. 3559 Iberis Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Malone Neal G and Chukwu Bernadette Nduka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,881
Outstanding Balance
$576,297
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$40,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Scp-Jtl Stonehouse Owner 2 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Fg Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Neal G | $592,260 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Nvr Inc | $95,966 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Neal G | $605,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $636,900 | $68,100 | $568,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $636,900 | $68,100 | $568,800 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $539,900 | $62,400 | $477,500 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $539,900 | $62,400 | $477,500 |
| 2021 | $419 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map