3559 Kallin Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,973 - $961,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Kallin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $933,493, approximately $751 per square foot. 3559 Kallin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Braun Brien C
Bought by
Braun Brien C and Braun Rosalie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Kahlert William F
Bought by
Braun Brien C and Braun Rosalie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,888
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$911,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Kahlert William F
Bought by
Kahlert William F and Kahlert Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Brien C | -- | None Available | |
| Braun Brien C | $190,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kahlert William F | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Brien C | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahlert William F | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $303,356 | $203,254 | $100,102 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $297,409 | $199,269 | $98,140 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $291,578 | $195,362 | $96,216 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $285,862 | $191,532 | $94,330 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $280,258 | $187,777 | $92,481 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $271,947 | $182,208 | $89,739 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $266,616 | $178,636 | $87,980 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $256,264 | $171,700 | $84,564 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $252,415 | $169,121 | $83,294 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $247,472 | $165,809 | $81,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map