3559 Neiheisel Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $195,216 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Neiheisel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $208,804, approximately $228 per square foot. 3559 Neiheisel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Korte Pamela M
Bought by
Mcroberts Matt R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,803
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1996
Sold by
Robison Ronald C and Robison Cynthia J
Bought by
Mcroberts Natt R and Korte Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Patterson Harry O
Bought by
Robison Ronald C and Robison Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,521
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Matt R | -- | -- | |
| Mcroberts Natt R | $88,000 | -- | |
| Robison Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcroberts Matt R | $90,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Natt R | $87,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Ronald C | $75,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $49,221 | $10,476 | $38,745 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $49,221 | $10,476 | $38,745 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $33,177 | $9,349 | $23,828 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $33,177 | $9,349 | $23,828 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $33,177 | $9,349 | $23,828 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $29,625 | $8,348 | $21,277 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $29,625 | $8,348 | $21,277 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $29,625 | $8,348 | $21,277 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $30,730 | $8,575 | $22,155 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $30,730 | $8,575 | $22,155 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $30,730 | $8,575 | $22,155 |
| 2013 | $1,738 | $31,042 | $8,663 | $22,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map