3559 Scotland Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Scotland Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $432,251, approximately $303 per square foot. 3559 Scotland Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Peppers David B
Bought by
Peppers David B and Peppers Navneet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,255
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Peppers Bernice
Bought by
Peppers Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Peppers Melvin
Bought by
Peppers Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peppers David B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Peppers Bernice | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Peppers Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peppers David B | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peppers Bernice | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $382,034 | $116,732 | $265,302 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $374,544 | $114,444 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $367,200 | $112,200 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $101,442 | $20,903 | $80,539 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $99,454 | $20,494 | $78,960 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $98,435 | $20,284 | $78,151 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $96,506 | $19,887 | $76,619 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $94,615 | $19,498 | $75,117 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $92,761 | $19,116 | $73,645 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $90,943 | $18,742 | $72,201 |
| 2015 | $981 | $89,578 | $18,461 | $71,117 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $87,824 | $18,100 | $69,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map