356 Cameron Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,690,000 - $1,916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Cameron Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,802,633, approximately $661 per square foot. 356 Cameron Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Yee Calvin Moon and Yee Calvin M
Bought by
Yee Calvin Moon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Yee Calvin M and Yee Leslie A
Bought by
Yee Calvin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Calvin Moon | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Calvin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $351,556 | $94,024 | $257,532 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $344,664 | $92,181 | $252,483 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $337,907 | $90,374 | $247,533 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $331,282 | $88,602 | $242,680 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $324,787 | $86,865 | $237,922 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $315,156 | $84,290 | $230,866 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $308,978 | $82,638 | $226,340 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $302,920 | $81,018 | $221,902 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $296,981 | $79,430 | $217,551 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $292,521 | $78,237 | $214,284 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $286,792 | $76,705 | $210,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map