356 E 5th St Walsenburg, CO 81089
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $122,224
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E 5th St, Walsenburg, CO 81089 and is currently estimated at $104,056, approximately $130 per square foot. 356 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Walsenburg Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Merryman William P
Bought by
Sample Alexander I and Merryman Hannah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,149
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sample Alexander I | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sample Alexander I | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |