356 E Erwin St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $430,743 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E Erwin St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $471,936, approximately $491 per square foot. 356 E Erwin St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Alverson Barney Leroy
Bought by
Alverson Barney Leroy and Alverson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Alverson Barney Leroy and Alverson Ronald Lee
Bought by
Alverson Barney Leroy and Alverson Ronald Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alverson Barney Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Alverson Barney Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $39,194 | $9,752 | $29,442 |
| 2024 | $905 | $38,426 | $9,561 | $28,865 |
| 2023 | $936 | $37,673 | $9,374 | $28,299 |
| 2022 | $864 | $36,934 | $9,190 | $27,744 |
| 2021 | $861 | $36,210 | $9,010 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $853 | $35,839 | $8,918 | $26,921 |
| 2019 | $842 | $35,136 | $8,743 | $26,393 |
| 2018 | $808 | $34,447 | $8,572 | $25,875 |
| 2017 | $805 | $33,772 | $8,404 | $25,368 |
| 2016 | $461 | $33,110 | $8,239 | $24,871 |
| 2015 | $463 | $32,612 | $8,115 | $24,497 |
| 2014 | $437 | $31,973 | $7,956 | $24,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map