356 Edythe St Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,091,695
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Edythe St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,046,674, approximately $769 per square foot. 356 Edythe St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Leon Oliverio and Leon Lynda C
Bought by
Leon Lynda C and Leon Oliverio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,760
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Leon Oliverio L and Leon Lynda
Bought by
Leon Oliverio and Leon Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,782
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Mcgregor Diana L and Mcgregor Jone V
Bought by
Leon Oliverio L and Williams Lynda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$537,450
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcgregor Sadie Darlene V and Mcgregor John V
Bought by
Mcgregor Diana L and Mcgregor Jone V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Mcgregor John V and Mcgregor Sadie D
Bought by
Mcgregor John V and Mcgregor Sadie Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Lynda C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Leon Oliverio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leon Oliverio L | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcgregor Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgregor John V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Lynda C | $536,000 | |
| Closed | Leon Oliverio | $561,782 | |
| Closed | Leon Oliverio L | $537,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,184 | $722,254 | $295,521 | $426,733 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $708,095 | $289,728 | $418,367 |
| 2023 | $9,049 | $694,215 | $284,049 | $410,166 |
| 2022 | $8,922 | $680,605 | $278,480 | $402,125 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $667,264 | $273,021 | $394,243 |
| 2020 | $8,491 | $660,423 | $270,222 | $390,201 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $647,479 | $264,926 | $382,553 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $634,787 | $259,733 | $375,054 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $622,343 | $254,641 | $367,702 |
| 2016 | $7,844 | $610,140 | $249,648 | $360,492 |
| 2015 | $7,129 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2014 | $6,251 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map