356 Hernando Ave Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $446,127 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,245
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Hernando Ave, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $565,282, approximately $251 per square foot. 356 Hernando Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Messerly Randy D and Messerly Julie A
Bought by
Mccready Dorothy O and Leach Geffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,364
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$556,918
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccready Dorothy O | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccready Dorothy O | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $134,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $126,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $122,824 | $0 | $0 |