356 Lemon B Rd Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $90,809
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Lemon B Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently priced at $90,809. 356 Lemon B Rd is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School and Slaughter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Barton John V
Bought by
Henderson Scotty B and Henderson Kacie Cifreo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Scotty B | $55,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2024 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2023 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2022 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $757 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $760 | $14,980 | $130 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $764 | $15,070 | $220 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $764 | $14,200 | $0 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $250 | $4,470 | $220 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,470 | $220 | $4,250 |
| 2013 | $261 | $4,470 | $220 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map