416 Lemon B Rd Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Lemon B Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $349,570. 416 Lemon B Rd is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Jim Forrest Construction Llc
Bought by
Miller Audie Layne and Miller Alicia Browning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$150,681
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,889
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Audie Layne | $294,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Audie Layne | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $22,520 | $0 | $22,520 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $22,740 | $220 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map