356 Marsh St Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,068,561 - $5,665,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
7,429
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Marsh St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $4,873,640, approximately $656 per square foot. 356 Marsh St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winn Brook Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Eurdolian John and Eurdolian Carolyn J
Bought by
Koff Steven and Ilva-Koff Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,122
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,230,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Eurdolian John and Eurdolian Carolyn J
Bought by
Eurdolian John and Eurdolian Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Hammond Janice
Bought by
Eurdolian John and Eurdolian Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,825,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Vinick Frederic and Vinick Carol B
Bought by
Hammond Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Tomassian Dalene
Bought by
Vinick Fredric and Vinick Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Callanan Kevin
Bought by
Tomassian Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Sold by
Coleman Moore
Bought by
Callanan Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property