356 Mountain View Dr Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $135,823 - $305,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $231,456, approximately $482 per square foot. 356 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Washburn Gail and Robinson Wendy E
Bought by
Creech Lenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Washburn Gail C
Bought by
Robinson Wendy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Cordeiro Patricia Lynn and Estate Of Carl George Cordeiro
Bought by
Cordeiro Patricia Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Creveling Bruce
Bought by
Corderio Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech Lenny | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Robinson Wendy E | -- | None Available | |
| Cordeiro Patricia Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Corderio Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |