356 Ocean Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $183,410 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Ocean Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $187,103, approximately $137 per square foot. 356 Ocean Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $186,034 | $39,744 | $146,290 |
| 2024 | $883 | $173,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $158,059 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $143,690 | $38,484 | $105,206 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $122,367 | $25,575 | $96,792 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $113,300 | $25,700 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $114,320 | $25,700 | $88,620 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $99,814 | $21,520 | $87,040 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $90,740 | $21,520 | $69,220 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $84,270 | $18,380 | $65,890 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $82,380 | $16,490 | $65,890 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $76,690 | $14,920 | $61,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map